John A. Cunningham Raymond C. Esquivel
Supervisor of Elections
Kane County Clerk
Susan M. Ericson     Robert J. Sandner
Chief Deputy Clerk      Chief Deputy Clerk
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Press Releases

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Online Registration

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Vote By Mail

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

Petitions For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Campaign Free Zones

Campaign Free Zone List

Certification of Ballot

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Election Workers

Judge's Manual and Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

2017 Government Guide

2013 Consolidated Election Candidates

En español



Printable List
CITY OF BATAVIA

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Jeffery D. Schielke

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Heidi Wetzel

FOR TREASURER
(Vote for ONE)

Gerald R. Miller

 

CITY OF GENEVA

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Kevin R. Burns

Robert McQuillan

FOR CITY CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lynn P. Landberg

FOR CITY TREASURER
(Vote for ONE)

Patrick J. Mc Queeny

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Jotham S. Stein

John E. Rabchuk

Raymond P. Rogina

Jake W. Wyatt

FOR CLERK

No Candidate

FOR TREASURER
(Vote for ONE)

Warren J. Drewes

 

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Toby Shaw

Craig Dresang

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for FOUR)

Mitchell Esternio

Terry Gavin

Richard Dunne

Rosemarie Kahn

Robert Gilliam

John Prigge

Stephen D. Knight

Thomas Armstrong

Andrew R. Cuming

Cody A. Holt

Jerri McCue

Grace Richard

Carol Rauschenberger

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Michael F. O'Brien

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Martin J. Callahan

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Kyle Hohmann

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie R. Saam

James T. Volk

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Steven J. Vasilion

Eldon P. Frydendall

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Nicholas P. Cerone

Ron Rechenmacher

Robert F. Liva

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Zachary Ploppert

Michael Bruno

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Richard G. Marks

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Donald B. Cummings, Jr.

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dawn Vogelsberg

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Ronald Singer

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Ralph R. Dantino

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Ronald Silkaitis

Jon E. Monken

Justin D. Osborne

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Arthur J. Lemke

Clifford X. Carrignan

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Mario J. VanDerHeyden

William J. Turner

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Jo K. Krieger

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Maureen Lewis

Kimberly A. Malay

 

AURORA TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Albert E. Heriaud (Republican)

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

John Gaglione (Republican)

Ken Christy (Democratic)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Davis R. Offutt (Republican)

Jason Owens (Democratic)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

William "Bill" Bury (Republican)

John Shoemaker (Democratic)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Harry A. Crowcroft (Republican)

James Heriaud (Republican)

Joan Solms (Republican)

Don Duve (Republican)

David W. Moore (Democratic)

Dolores Hicks (Democratic)

Juanita T. Wells (Democratic)

Juan Reyna (Democratic)

 

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

James R. Anderson

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Susan J. Fricano

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Tammy J. Kavanaugh

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Christopher R. Long

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Brian Singer

Howard R. Katz

Leigh M. Tracy

John M. West

Vicki L. Mitchell

 

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Sandra L. Carr

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Cara N. Rausch

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Rebecca J. Byington

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Ricky L. Rausch

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Paul Wedeen

Kenneth J. Rojek

Bradley Scott

Robert Schoger

 

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican)

Frederick Dornback

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa L. Hodge (Republican)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Uwe R. Rotter (Republican)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Rodney Feece (Republican)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

James Roy Feece (Republican)

James K. "Jim" Michels (Republican)

Timothy W. Norris (Republican)

Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen (Republican)

 

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

John M. Beach

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Donna J. Austin

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Debbie Mc Kermitt

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Jack R. Krueger

Chuck Seyller

Tom Carey

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Per "Pete" Hansen

Carl Wagner

Greg Settanni

Barbara Pittan

Dennis Mascolo

 

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

John M. Kupar

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Richard G. Johansen

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Alan D. Rottmann

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Sam Gallucci

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Thomas E. Stutesman

Greg Van Zandt

Victoria A. Vandiver

Elizabeth J. Murphy

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Susan F. Harney (Republican)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Robert L. Block (Republican)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Michael A. Bielak (Republican)

Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (Democratic)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Larry G. Braasch (Republican)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

George E. Johnson (Republican)

David A. Edwards (Republican)

Charlton F. Behm (Republican)

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican)

 

ELGIN TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Annette M. Miller (Republican)

June Wooten (Democratic)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Laura C. Wallett (Republican)

Frank Imhoff (Democratic)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Richard C. Burnidge (Republican)

Donna Griffin-Lego (Democratic)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Randy Endean (Republican)

Robert "Bob"Johnson (Republican)

J. Patrick Hudgens (Republican)

Vicki Pelock (Republican)

Jonathon Bowles (Democratic)

Susan Van Weelden (Democratic)

Kenneth Spotts (Democratic)

Elvira Ramirez (Democratic)

 

GENEVA TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

J. Patrick Jaeger

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Denise D. LaCure

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Mark T. Wissing

Michael W. Abts

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Sharon R. Brazill

Robert Kovacs

Richard Sharp

John Connolly

Scott Queen

 

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Jody Remakel

Darwin Conro

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lori Marwig

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Rose Letheby

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Stan Walker

Larry Leiseberg

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Evelyn Bicknese

Steven L. Gustafson

Roger R. Paddock

Carl F. Brooks

 

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Dan Ebert

Alvah Withey

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Kimberly A. Wendling

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Margaret M. Mangers

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Dale Pierson

Dennis Long

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

James "Jim" Ressler

Daniel M. Koebele

Vernon Long

Robert Ottoson

 

PLATO TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Mitchell Crocetti

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Richard Parsons

Beth Gehrke

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Janet Roush

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Larry Trainor

Frank Brizzolara

Frank Wleklinski

Bruce Krog

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Ron Straub

Patrick Trainor

Heather Wallace

 

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Margaret Sanders

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Debra Schultz

Linda K. Iverson

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Janet A. Siers

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Howard Jay Schultz

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Katherine Schultz

Charleen D. Carlsen

John P. Hansen

John Payson

Steve J. Schuldt

Fredrick W. Bulmahn

 

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

John Arthur Anderson

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Jack Brainard

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Colleen Lang

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Ron Johnson

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Terry Cross

Paul Lencioni

Todd Wallace

Mary Lynn Swanson

 

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Harold "Harry" Davis

Tom Rowe

Scott Jesseman

Curt Karas

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Philip A. Silagi

Timothy J. Kolb

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Laura E. Ross

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Greg L. Huggins

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Scott Hester

Lee A. Drendel

FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
(Vote for THREE)

William "Willie" T. King, Jr.

Sharon L. Baum

Jerry J. Murphy

 

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Judith K. Yagen

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Kenneth Lee Gilkey

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Yagen

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Peter Fabrizius

Larry Peterson

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Mary P. Kahl

Leroy A. Bubser

Kevin Poust

Theodore Janecek

 

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Clayton J. Hanninen

Ted A. Mc Cannon

William Shimkus

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kathy A. Metzger

 

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Rick Peck

Patricia M. Hill

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Carl Hauser

Jon Behm

Eric Kroehnert

Nick Garifalis

 

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

John C. Schmitt

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Jerry Kautz

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Jerry Glogowski

Robert "Bob" Smith

Brian J. Dianis

Richard Flynn

 

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Robert G. Abboud

Martin J. McLaughlin

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Fritz Gohl

David Stieper

Michael Harrington

Kelly Mazeski

Colleen Konicek Hannigan

 

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Kathy M. Loos

Bob Walsh

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for ONE)

Duane "Curly" Wilkison

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mary K. Wlezen

Nancy Melin

 

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Edward Ritter

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Virginia J. Stephens

Kevin Rehberg

Patricia A. Schultz

Kent W. Baldwin

Bryan Moore

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kay Ann Teeter

 

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Lael Miller

Jerald Bartels

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Robert Gorman

Dan Selep

Paul VanOstenbridge

Kirstin Wood

Mark J. Poynor

 

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Christopher Nelson

Andrew Yuscka

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Daniel J. Wilbrandt

Patrick J. Hanley

William Pflanz

Darren Parochelli

 

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

David L. Anderson

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr.

Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg

Michael Rullman

Jeffrey D. Walter

 

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Rick Zirk

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Nancy Farrell

Guy Zambetti

David Le Clercq

 

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Jeffrey R. Magnussen

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

George E. Brust

Martin F. Ebert

Michael John Reid, Jr.

Deborah Mirandi

Connie von Keudell

 

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Kathleen Curtis

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Gregory M. Cutsinger

Lucas Goucher

Brian Kinane

Terry E. Borg

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Stephan D. Nowak

Debra M. Armstrong

Christopher R. Higgins

 

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

William C. Keck, Jr.

Matthew T. Brolley

Thomas J. Campbell

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Heidi A. Dziedzic

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Theresa Sperling

Steve R. Jungermann

Denny Lee

Colleen C. Nedrow

Gregory W. Nelson

Ben A. Brzoska

Joshua A. Salisbury

Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr.

 

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Dale Berman

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lori J. Murray

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Allen E. Cavender

Christopher Faber

Mark J. Gaffino

Michael Lowery

 

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patrick R. Whalen

Bruce Barnes

Raymond LaMarca

Charles Pearson

Richard C. Eckert

Joseph J. Nowosielski, II

Lon Czarnecki

Steve Wiedmeyer

 

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Stephan K. Pickett

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Norine D. Olson

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Jeff Seiler

Russell Getz

Donald J. Ziemba

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for ONE)

Joseph Nemec

 

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

James W. Hansen, II

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Margaret M. Gray

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Robert B. Sauceda

Jennifer Barconi

Scott G. Richmond

John H. Sweet

 

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Kevin Geary

Sean Michels

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Rick Montalto

Robert Bohler

Stephanie Landorf

Gayle Deja-Schultz

Sean Herron

 

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Howard Levine

Michael Anastasio

Ann Marie Tigges

Richard K. Ruminski

James H. Morris

 

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Patricia Kelly

Kevin Wallace

Ted Lonis

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lorna Giless

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Vince Carbonaro

Aaron Reinke

Dennis M. Nolan

Michael E. Camerer

Angelina M. Filippo

Michelle Hughes

 

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

William D. McLeod

Raymond "Ray" Kincaid

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Beverly "Bev" Romanoff

Heather Mahoney

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Jacquelyn "Jackie" Green

Karen V. Mills

Michael Gaeta

Gayle Vandenbergh

 

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Charles H. Sass

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Ronda Goldman

John Piwko

Jay Kadakia

JR Westberg

 

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Rick Overstreet

Steven Wise

 

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Robert Neisendorf

David Kosarek

Penny Dyer

 

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Harry Blecker

John S. Strauss

Albert Lenkaitis, Jr.

Michael D. Millette

 

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Lynn Hammerlund

 

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Andrew Deitchman

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Cara Schuster

Doug Sullivan

James F. Trefil

Francine McGuire-Popeck

Diane L. Blodgett

 

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mark Biewald

 

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger

Randy Hopp

Susan N. Moylan

Patricia Harkin

 

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Esther Barclay-Steel

Steven Andersson

Jay Moffat

Robert E. Mann

David Creighton

Mark Adams

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Robert A. Shiffler

 

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Lori Dreher

 

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Vicky Garifalis

Annette Theobald

Joanne Springsteen

 

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Marguerite L. Treest

Tanya Berley

 

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Karen S. DeVault

Victoria A. Haines

 

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Anthony R. Oliver

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Louise M. Coffman

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Edward A. De Bartolo

Robert S. Bergman

 

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith

Virginia Maravilla

Beverly Cannalte

Marjorie Unger Smith

Kathleen M. Pilat

 

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Laura McPhee

Theresa Hartkopp

 

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Carolyn Welch Clifford

Barbara Pintozzi

Carrie F. Carr

 

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Kandice K. Ream

Vernita R. Hettrich

Terry Tamblyn

Craig Weber

Evelyn Givens

 

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FIVE)

Aimee Miller

David Burroughs

Stephanie Butler

Phillip Albano

 

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Pat Callahan

Tara Gray

 

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Sean W. Carmody

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

John Meschewski

Erin A. O'Leary

David Poweleit

 

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jay Moffat

Margaret "Peggy" Condon

Matt Gauntt

 

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie Herrmann

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jeffrey R. Kienzler

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Gregory H. Stebbins

 

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Keith Wold

 

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Brian Charles

Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota

Jean Cabel

Karrsten Goettel

Robert Carne

 

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jim Mansfield

Ted Lewis

Wayne A. Schwartz

 

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL-6 YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Cindy Nehring

 

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON

Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY

 

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Steven L. Spurling

James P. Conro

James Gaffney

Michael A. Vyzral

Corinne M. Pierog

Nancy A. Muzzey

Richard A. Leidig, Jr.

Edward McNally

 

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Mark Grosso

David Joseph Lamb

William R. Wilson

Daniel J. Garrett

Robert L. Cabeen

Jeffrey K. DiOrio

Fred A. Dresser

Leslie N. Juby

 

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Danielle Paul INCORPORATED

Eve Renee Powers INCORPORATED

Matthew Bauman INCORPORATED

Bradley Schulz INCORPORATED

Jill Ko INCORPORATED

Michael G. McDowell UNINCORPORATED

Gregory G. O'Neil UNINCORPORATED

 

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Diane M. Tyrrell TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND

Donald Clayberg TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE

Jim Dombek TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 4E MAYFIELD

 

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Melissa Oeters TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK

Thomas Mullis TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE

Debra A. Winkle TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE

 

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Veronica Noland

Gary Percy

Andrew Giggey

Frank Napolitano

Linda D. Campos-Moreira

Donna Smith

 

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Tina Bleakley

Jason Stoops

Michael Papka

Susan G. Locke

Jonathan E. Gaspar

Garrick C. Grizaffi

Jim Karner

 

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Robert W. Brenart TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL

Laura Allen TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL

Dean Fisher TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL

David D. Dockstader TOWNSHIP 36N RANGE 7E KENDAL

 

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Valarie Brown Dykstra

William Passalaqua

Neal Ormond

Jonathan J. Wood

George R. Dyche

Mark Bradford

Robert Patterson

 

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Stella L. Gonzalez

Marcella J. Duermit

Mary Louise Peryea

Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Richard R. Leonard

Annette M. Johnson

Kirsten Strand

Zachary Montroy

 

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Donald J. Drzal

Michael J. Fleck

Kimberly J. Skaja

Paul A. Troy

 

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier

Wendy Farley

Sandra Ficke-Bradford

Sophia Chen-deVries

Christopher Geier

Jerry Keaton

 

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN

Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN

David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE

 

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO

Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO

Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON

Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON

Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON

 

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Art Sauceda

Nadia Blanc Daley

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Clare M. Ollayos

Elias A. Palacios

Rise D. Jones

Angela J. Causey

 

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Gregory Dowell

Laurie Stone

 

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Carol Larson

Mike Smith

Arne Waltmire

William Scott Alford

Molly Walsh

Erik Sivertsen

Thomas Wilbeck

Chris Jenner

Barbara Walters

 

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Richard Bodie

Richard "Shorty" Dickson

Issac Count De Money Wilson

L. Michael Konen

Emmett Bonfield

 

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins

Kathleen M. Spears

Ferald Bryan

 

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Joseph Saunders

Rick Naatz

Bruce Toussaint

Natalie Littlefield

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Tim Moss

Virgil Corless

 

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jonathan E. Radke

 

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John Bonkoski

 

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

James Childress

Stephen C. Fuller

 

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jim Dunbar

Steven L. Gustafson

Robert "Bob" Parise

 

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Fred Olson

 

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Alfred Coppes

Richard Brackett

 

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for FIVE)

Terry Jeglum

Charles Dunham

Robert Handley

James Gaffney

John Gamboa

 

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

David E. Linden

Cheryl A. Wojciechowski

John J. Guddendorf, Jr.

 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES

Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND

Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA

 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate

 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

Julie C. Gonka TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 12E

Alison Baker Frank TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E

Phillip E. DeRuntz TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 11E

Carl Lambrecht TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E

 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

Lynn Bertino Neville

Mary Lou Salato

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for ONE)

Cindy Easter

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for ONE)

Jeff Hanford

 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us