John A. Cunningham
Kane County Clerk Stanton J Bond, Chief Deputy Clerk
Suzanne Fahnestock, Director of Elections
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Absentee Voting

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Call Center Operators

Election Workers

Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

Government Guide

2012 General Election Candidates

En español



Printable List

 

KANE COUNTY

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican)

Edmund James Nendick (Democratic)

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for ONE)

Sandy Wegman (Republican)

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic)

FOR STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for ONE)

Joseph H. McMahon (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for ONE)

Terry Hunt (Republican)

Julie Fox (Objection Sustained)

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for ONE)

L. Robert (Rob) Russell (Republican)

Tao Martinez (Democratic)

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Chris Lauzen (Republican)

Sue Klinkhamer (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate Filed (Republican)

Myrna Molina (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Sal Abbate (Republican)

Theresa E Barreiro (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate Filed (Republican)

Jennifer Laesch (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Beth C Goncher (Republican)

Bonnie Lee Kunkel (Democratic) (Withdrawn)

Brian Pollock (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Melisa Taylor (Republican)

Norman D Martin (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate Filed (Republican)

Ron Ford (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate Filed (Republican)

Monica Silva (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Gregory W Nelson (Republican)

Jesse B. Vazquez (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Susan Starrett (Republican)

Maggie Soliz (Objection Sustained)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Michael J. Donahue (Republican)

Martha Elaine Hanna (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

John J Hoscheit (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Philip Lewis (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Mark Davoust (Republican)

Nadia BlancDaley (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Barbara R. Wojnicki (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Michael J Kenyon (Republican)

Jennifer Barconi (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Jeffrey Albert Meyer (Republican)

Deborah Allan (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican)

Kerri A Branson (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican)

Hidayat Khan (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Henoch Fuentes (Republican)

Cristina Castro (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Rebecca Gillam (Republican)

Darren Parochelli (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Douglas J Scheflow (Republican)

Bob Getz (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican)

Kevin S Smith (Democratic)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate Filed (Republican)

Joseph Haimann (Democratic)

 

SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John M. O'Mailey)
(Vote for ONE)

Joe Birkett (Republican)

No Candidate Filed (Democratic)

 

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(To fill vacancy of the Hon. Michael J. Colwell)

John A. Barsanti (Republican)

 

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL SUBCIRCUIT 2

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
16TH JUDICIAL SUBCIRCUIT 2
(To fill additional judgeship A)
(Vote for ONE)

John N Walters (Republican)

John G Dalton (Democratic)

 

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

RETAIN FOR CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

Donald C. Hudson

Thomas E. Mueller

 

WASCO SANITARY DISTRICT

SANITARY DISTRICT TRUSTEE

Robert E. Skidmore, Jr.

 

KANE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for ONE)

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican)

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us